You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Israel Copitch
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 18/04/1902 (High Cheetham, Manchester)
Died: 08/06/1962 (Withington, Manchester)



Season: 1925/1926 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
25/12/1925 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 3 0
26/12/1925 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 6 0
Top