You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Isaiah Foster
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 03/09/1905(Greets Green, West Bromwich)
Died: 14/05/1966 (Greets Green, West Bromwich)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1927/1928 200
Total 2 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/03/1928 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2
10/03/1928 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 1
08/03/1928 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/03/1928 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2
10/03/1928 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 1
08/03/1928 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5

Last 10 Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/03/1928Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5
Top