You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Joseph Foy
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 28/04/1950(Huyton)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1974/1975 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/08/1974 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/08/1974 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2
Top