You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Edward Fryatt
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 02/09/1940(Swaythling, Southampton)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1965/1966 1606
1966/1967 25010
1971/1972 3007
1972/1973 39213
1973/1974 3715
Total 147 3 41

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/04/1974 LeagueA HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1 - 3
19/04/1974 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 1
15/04/1974 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2
13/04/1974 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
12/04/1974 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 6
08/04/1974 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2
05/04/1974 LeagueH BRISTOL ROVERS 1 - 0
01/04/1974 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
30/03/1974 LeagueA HEREFORD UNITED 0 - 3
27/03/1974 LeagueA WATFORD 0 - 4

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/04/1974 LeagueA HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1 - 3
19/04/1974 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 1
15/04/1974 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2
13/04/1974 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
12/04/1974 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 6
08/04/1974 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2
05/04/1974 LeagueH BRISTOL ROVERS 1 - 0
01/04/1974 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
30/03/1974 LeagueA HEREFORD UNITED 0 - 3
27/03/1974 LeagueA WATFORD 0 - 4

Last 10 Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/01/1974LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
12/01/1974LeagueA PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 - 4
01/09/1973LeagueH ALDERSHOT 3 - 0
29/08/1973Football League Cup / 1H BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1
10/03/1973LeagueA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 2
27/01/1973LeagueA BARNSLEY 1 - 0
20/01/1973LeagueH ALDERSHOT 3 - 1
06/01/1973LeagueA DARLINGTON 7 - 0
26/12/1972LeagueA HEREFORD UNITED 2 - 2
22/12/1972LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0
Top