You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Livesey
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 08/03/1924 (Preston)
Died: 20/03/1988 (Bury)



Season: 1951/1952 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/08/1951 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 0 0
22/08/1951 League Away BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2 0
25/08/1951 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 1 0
28/08/1951 League Home BRADFORD CITY 1 - 1 1
01/09/1951 League Home GATESHEAD 0 - 2 0
03/09/1951 League Away YORK CITY 2 - 0 1
08/09/1951 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
11/09/1951 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 1 0
15/09/1951 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
22/09/1951 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
29/09/1951 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1 1
06/10/1951 League Away BARROW 0 - 0 0
13/10/1951 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 0 0
20/10/1951 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 3 0
03/11/1951 League Away BRADFORD PA 2 - 2 1
10/11/1951 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 2 1
17/11/1951 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 4 0
24/11/1951 FA Cup / 1 Away BANGOR CITY 2 - 2 1
27/11/1951 FA Cup / 1R Home BANGOR CITY 3 - 0 1
01/12/1951 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0 0
08/12/1951 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 1 1
15/12/1951 FA Cup / 2 Away READING 1 - 1 0
18/12/1951 FA Cup / 2R Home READING 1 - 1 1
22/12/1951 League Home DARLINGTON 3 - 0 1
25/12/1951 League Home WORKINGTON 4 - 2 1
26/12/1951 League Away WORKINGTON 1 - 6 0
29/12/1951 League Away GATESHEAD 0 - 3 0
01/01/1952 FA Cup / 2 2R Away READING 0 - 2 0
05/01/1952 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
26/01/1952 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5 0
09/02/1952 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 5 - 1 0
16/02/1952 League Home BARROW 2 - 2 0
23/02/1952 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2 1
13/03/1952 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Away BARROW 1 - 3 0
22/03/1952 League Home BRADFORD PA 0 - 0 0
11/04/1952 League Home LINCOLN CITY 0 - 3 0
14/04/1952 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 4 0
22/04/1952 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0
Top