You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Kevin William Marsh
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 27/03/1949(Walton, Liverpool)






Season Apps Subs Goals
1970/1971 41111
Total 41 1 11

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/05/1971 Northern Floodlit Challenge CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 5 - 1
26/04/1971 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 1
23/04/1971 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
16/04/1971 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 2
12/04/1971 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 0
10/04/1971 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
27/03/1971 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 1
19/03/1971 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
13/03/1971 LeagueA NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 3
05/03/1971 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 5 - 0

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/05/1971 Northern Floodlit Challenge CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 5 - 1
26/04/1971 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 1
23/04/1971 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
16/04/1971 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 2
12/04/1971 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 0
10/04/1971 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
27/03/1971 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 1
19/03/1971 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
13/03/1971 LeagueA NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 3
05/03/1971 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 5 - 0

Last 10 Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/05/1971Northern Floodlit Challenge CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 5 - 1
26/04/1971LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 1
13/03/1971LeagueA NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 3
05/03/1971LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 5 - 0
09/01/1971LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 2 - 0
26/12/1970LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 0
16/10/1970LeagueH SOUTHEND UNITED 3 - 0
01/09/1970LeagueA NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 2
06/08/1970FriendlyA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 2
05/08/1970FriendlyA FORMBY 4 - 0
Top