You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Miller
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 31/03/1908(Stockport)
Died: 07/10/1974 (Stockport)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1935/1936 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
31/08/1935 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 5

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
31/08/1935 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 5
Top