You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Raymond Minshull
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 15/07/1920(Bolton)
Died: 15/02/2005 (Southport)



Season: 1951/1952 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/08/1951 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 0 0
22/08/1951 League Away BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2 0
25/08/1951 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 1 0
28/08/1951 League Home BRADFORD CITY 1 - 1 0
01/09/1951 League Home GATESHEAD 0 - 2 0
03/09/1951 League Away YORK CITY 2 - 0 0
08/09/1951 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
11/09/1951 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 1 0
15/12/1951 FA Cup / 2 Away READING 1 - 1 0
18/12/1951 FA Cup / 2R Home READING 1 - 1 0
01/01/1952 FA Cup / 22R Away READING 0 - 2 0
05/01/1952 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
16/01/1952 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 3 0
19/01/1952 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 3 0
26/01/1952 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5 0
02/02/1952 League Home HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0 0
09/02/1952 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 5 - 1 0
16/02/1952 League Home BARROW 2 - 2 0
23/02/1952 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2 0
16/04/1952 Liverpool Senior Cup / R Away LIVERPOOL 1 - 4 0
19/04/1952 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0 0
26/04/1952 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0 0
29/04/1952 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
03/05/1952 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 0 0
Top