You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Raymond Minshull
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 15/07/1920(Bolton)
Died: 15/02/2005 (Southport)



Season: 1955/1956 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
20/08/1955 League Away BARROW 2 - 0 0
23/08/1955 League Home DERBY COUNTY 2 - 5 0
27/08/1955 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 0 0
31/08/1955 League Away DERBY COUNTY 0 - 2 0
03/09/1955 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4 0
06/09/1955 League Home GATESHEAD 2 - 0 0
10/09/1955 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 0 0
12/09/1955 League Away GATESHEAD 0 - 2 0
17/09/1955 League Away BRADFORD PA 3 - 0 0
20/09/1955 League Home DARLINGTON 0 - 1 0
24/09/1955 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 0 0
27/09/1955 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
01/10/1955 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 5 0
08/10/1955 League Away HARTLEPOOL 0 - 1 0
15/10/1955 League Home YORK CITY 3 - 3 0
18/10/1955 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 4 0
22/10/1955 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 0 0
29/10/1955 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
05/11/1955 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0 0
12/11/1955 League Home BRADFORD CITY 3 - 1 0
19/11/1955 FA Cup / 1 Home ASHTON UNITED 6 - 1 0
26/11/1955 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1 0
03/12/1955 League Away WORKINGTON 3 - 2 0
10/12/1955 FA Cup / 2 Home GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 0 0
14/12/1955 FA Cup / 2R Away GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 3 0
17/12/1955 League Home BARROW 2 - 1 0
24/12/1955 League Away CHESTER (1885) 3 - 1 0
26/12/1955 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1 0
31/12/1955 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 0 0
02/01/1956 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0
21/01/1956 League Home BRADFORD PA 3 - 0 0
28/01/1956 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 1 0
04/02/1956 League Away ROCHDALE 3 - 1 0
11/02/1956 League Home CHESTERFIELD 1 - 0 0
18/02/1956 League Home HARTLEPOOL 0 - 0 0
25/02/1956 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 0 0
03/03/1956 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 1 0
10/03/1956 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 2 0
17/03/1956 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 2 - 2 0
24/03/1956 League Away BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2 0
30/03/1956 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
31/03/1956 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0 0
02/04/1956 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 5 - 0 0
07/04/1956 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1 0
14/04/1956 League Home WORKINGTON 0 - 0 0
18/04/1956 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 0 0
21/04/1956 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 4 0
25/04/1956 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 2 0
28/04/1956 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 0 0
30/04/1956 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 4 0
Top