You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Raymond Minshull
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 15/07/1920(Bolton)
Died: 15/02/2005 (Southport)



Season: 1956/1957 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/08/1956 League Away BRADFORD CITY 1 - 3 0
21/08/1956 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 2 - 2 0
25/08/1956 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
30/08/1956 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 1 0
01/09/1956 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 1 0
04/09/1956 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 6 0
08/09/1956 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 5 0
10/09/1956 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 5 0
15/09/1956 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
18/09/1956 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 1 0
29/09/1956 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
13/10/1956 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3 0
20/10/1956 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
27/10/1956 League Away HULL CITY 1 - 2 0
03/11/1956 League Home BARROW 0 - 0 0
10/11/1956 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 1 0
09/02/1957 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 0 0
16/02/1957 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 6 0
23/02/1957 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
02/03/1957 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
09/03/1957 League Home HULL CITY 1 - 0 0
16/03/1957 League Away BARROW 1 - 1 0
30/03/1957 League Away BRADFORD PA 3 - 2 0
06/04/1957 League Home GATESHEAD 2 - 3 0
13/04/1957 League Away WORKINGTON 0 - 2 0
29/04/1957 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 1 0
Top