You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frederick George Molyneux
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 25/07/1944(Wallasey)



Season: 1967/1968 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
19/08/1967 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 4 0
23/08/1967 Football League Cup / 1 Away BARROW 0 - 1 0
26/08/1967 League Home WATFORD 2 - 0 0
02/09/1967 League Away GILLINGHAM 4 - 1 0
04/09/1967 League Home COLCHESTER UNITED 2 - 3 0
09/09/1967 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 1 0
15/09/1967 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0 0
23/09/1967 League Away BRISTOL ROVERS 3 - 1 0
25/09/1967 League Away COLCHESTER UNITED 1 - 1 0
29/09/1967 League Home BARROW 1 - 0 0
04/10/1967 League Away BOURNEMOUTH 1 - 4 0
07/10/1967 League Home NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 3 0
14/10/1967 League Away ORIENT 0 - 3 0
20/10/1967 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 0 0
23/10/1967 League Home BOURNEMOUTH 1 - 1 0
30/10/1967 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 4 0
04/11/1967 League Home BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1 - 0 1
11/11/1967 League Away SHREWSBURY TOWN 2 - 3 0
13/11/1967 League Home GILLINGHAM 4 - 1 0
18/11/1967 League Home SWINDON TOWN 1 - 1 0
25/11/1967 League Away READING 1 - 1 0
02/12/1967 League Home TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 2 0
09/12/1967 FA Cup / 1 Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 1 0
16/12/1967 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 1 0
23/12/1967 League Away WATFORD 1 - 0 0
26/12/1967 League Home BURY 2 - 2 0
30/12/1967 League Away BURY 2 - 3 0
06/01/1968 FA Cup / 2 Home RUNCORN 4 - 2 0
20/01/1968 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2 0
27/01/1968 FA Cup / 3 Home EVERTON 0 - 1 0
03/02/1968 League Home BRISTOL ROVERS 2 - 1 0
10/02/1968 League Away BARROW 1 - 3 0
16/02/1968 League Home OXFORD UNITED 1 - 0 0
24/02/1968 League Away NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 1 0
01/03/1968 League Home ORIENT 0 - 0 0
09/03/1968 League Away PETERBOROUGH UNITED 0 - 1 0
15/03/1968 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 0 0
22/03/1968 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 3 0
30/03/1968 League Away BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0 - 1 0
01/04/1968 League Home PETERBOROUGH UNITED 2 - 1 0
05/04/1968 League Home SHREWSBURY TOWN 0 - 0 0
13/04/1968 League Away SWINDON TOWN 3 - 3 0
15/04/1968 League Home WALSALL 2 - 0 0
16/04/1968 League Away WALSALL 1 - 1 0
19/04/1968 League Home READING 2 - 1 0
24/04/1968 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 2 0
27/04/1968 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 2 - 2 0
03/05/1968 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 1 0
06/05/1968 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1 0
11/05/1968 League Away OXFORD UNITED 0 - 1 0
14/05/1968 Liverpool Senior Cup Home LIVERPOOL 1 - 4 1
Top