You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frederick George Molyneux
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 25/07/1944(Wallasey)



Season: 1973/1974 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
25/08/1973 League Away CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 2 0
29/08/1973 Football League Cup / 1 Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1 0
01/09/1973 League Home ALDERSHOT 3 - 0 0
05/09/1973 Football League Cup / 1R Away BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 3 0
10/09/1973 League Home BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1 - 1 0
15/09/1973 League Home PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 - 1 0
17/09/1973 League Away SOUTHEND UNITED 1 - 0 0
22/09/1973 League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 2 1
29/09/1973 League Home CHARLTON ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
01/10/1973 League Home SOUTHEND UNITED 0 - 0 0
06/10/1973 League Away BOURNEMOUTH 0 - 2 0
12/10/1973 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 1 0
19/10/1973 League Home WALSALL 1 - 1 0
24/10/1973 League Away BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0 - 4 0
27/10/1973 League Away CHESTERFIELD 2 - 4 0
02/11/1973 League Home HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 1 0
10/11/1973 League Away SHREWSBURY TOWN 0 - 2 0
13/11/1973 League Away BRISTOL ROVERS 1 - 3 0
24/11/1973 FA Cup / 1 Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 2 0
01/12/1973 League Home HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 0 - 0 0
08/12/1973 League Away YORK CITY 0 - 4 0
22/12/1973 League Away CHARLTON ATHLETIC 1 - 0 0
26/12/1973 League Home PORT VALE 0 - 1 0
29/12/1973 League Home WREXHAM 0 - 2 0
01/01/1974 League Away ALDERSHOT 0 - 4 0
05/01/1974 League Home WATFORD 1 - 1 0
12/01/1974 League Away PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 - 4 0
27/01/1974 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
03/02/1974 League Away BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2 0
16/02/1974 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 2 0
17/03/1974 League Away WALSALL 0 - 2 0
27/03/1974 League Away WATFORD 0 - 4 0
13/04/1974 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
15/04/1974 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2 0
19/04/1974 League Home YORK CITY 1 - 1 0
27/04/1974 League Away HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1 - 3 0
Top