You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Walter Palmer
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 16/07/1907 (Attercliffe, Sheffield)
Died: 17/08/1985 (Norwood, Sheffield)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/10/1932 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/10/1932 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 1
Top