You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Joseph Roberts
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 02/10/1900 (Tranmere, Birkenhead)
Died: 09/03/1984 (Watford)



Season: 1929/1930 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
15/03/1930 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
22/03/1930 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 0 0
12/04/1930 League Away SOUTH SHIELDS 0 - 4 0
18/04/1930 League Home WREXHAM 5 - 3 0
19/04/1930 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 0 0
21/04/1930 League Away WREXHAM 2 - 1 0
26/04/1930 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1 0
03/05/1930 League Away BARROW 2 - 0 0
Top