You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Henry Sharp
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 29/11/1899(Ardwick, Manchester)
Died: 12/12/1931 (Manchester)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1922/1923 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/02/1923 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/02/1923 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
Top