You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Rickerby Shaw
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 07/04/1904(Withnell, Brinscall, Chorley)
Died: 08/10/1987 (Darwen)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1927/1928 200
Total 2 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/02/1928 LeagueH DURHAM CITY 3 - 1
10/12/1927 FA Cup / 2A BRADFORD PA 2 - 0

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/02/1928 LeagueH DURHAM CITY 3 - 1
10/12/1927 FA Cup / 2A BRADFORD PA 2 - 0
Top