You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: George Harrison Hall Surtees
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 20/10/1926 (Ryhope)
Died: 27/07/2018 (New Herrington)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1946/1947 300
Total 3 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/10/1946 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 5
19/10/1946 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 4
12/10/1946 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/10/1946 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 5
19/10/1946 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 4
12/10/1946 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2
Top