You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Kenneth Swift
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 26/07/1928(Fazakerley, Liverpool)
Died: 04/01/2004 (Litherland)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1951/1952 600
Total 6 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/03/1952 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 4
22/09/1951 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0
11/09/1951 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 1
01/09/1951 LeagueH GATESHEAD 0 - 2
28/08/1951 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 1 - 1
25/08/1951 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/03/1952 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 4
22/09/1951 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0
11/09/1951 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 1
01/09/1951 LeagueH GATESHEAD 0 - 2
28/08/1951 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 1 - 1
25/08/1951 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 1
Top