You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Leslie John Wain
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 02/08/1954(Crewe)



Season: 1975/1976 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
20/08/1975 Football League Cup / 11L Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 1 0
23/08/1975 League Home BARNSLEY 0 - 0 0
25/08/1975 Football League Cup / 12L Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1 0
30/08/1975 League Away READING 0 - 1 0
10/09/1975 Football League Cup / 2 Away NEWCASTLE UNITED 0 - 6 0
19/09/1975 League Home HARTLEPOOL 2 - 4 0
24/09/1975 League Home LINCOLN CITY 1 - 2 0
27/09/1975 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 5 0
Top