You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Robert Walton
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 04/09/1909(Kirkdale, Liverpool)
Died: 01/11/1985 (Shipley)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/02/1934 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 4

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/02/1934 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 4
Top