You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Welsh
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 02/05/1904 (Douglas Water, Lanarkshire)
Died: 09/11/1978 (Aviemore)



Season: 1929/1930 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
08/03/1930 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 2 0
15/03/1930 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
22/03/1930 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 0 2
29/03/1930 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 3 - 6 0
05/04/1930 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 3 0
12/04/1930 League Away SOUTH SHIELDS 0 - 4 0
18/04/1930 League Home WREXHAM 5 - 3 0
19/04/1930 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 0 0
21/04/1930 League Away WREXHAM 2 - 1 0
23/04/1930 Friendly Home PAST PLAYERS XI 8 - 5 1
26/04/1930 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1 0
03/05/1930 League Away BARROW 2 - 0 1
Top