You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Leslie Wood
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 20/12/1932(Helmshore, Haslingden)
Died: 24/01/2005 (Crumpsall)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1957/1958 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/04/1958 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 3

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/04/1958 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 3
Top