You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Edward Wren
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 30/01/1894(St Werburghs, Bristol)
Died: 30/07/1948 (Ashley Hill, Bristol)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1926/1927 600
Total 6 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/10/1926 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 2
25/09/1926 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
18/09/1926 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
08/09/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0
04/09/1926 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
31/08/1926 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0
28/08/1926 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/10/1926 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 2
25/09/1926 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
18/09/1926 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
08/09/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0
04/09/1926 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
31/08/1926 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0
28/08/1926 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1
Top