You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: John Derbyshire Flynn
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Apr-Jun 1891 (Birkdale) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1911/1912 500
Total 5 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/04/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
06/04/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 5 - 0
26/12/1911 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
23/12/1911 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 0 - 6
16/12/1911 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 12

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/04/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
06/04/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 5 - 0
26/12/1911 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
23/12/1911 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 0 - 6
16/12/1911 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 12
Top