You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Dorward
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: Apr-Jun 1886 (South Shields) - (approximate)
Died: Jul-Sep 1955 (Newcastle) - (approximate)

formerly of Arbroath.
Signed for Abroath from Dundee for a fee of £25 (which was appealed)



Season: 1912/1913 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
03/09/1912 League Home BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 0 0
07/09/1912 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1 0
10/09/1912 League Home BURY RESERVES 2 - 1 0
14/09/1912 League Home MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 1 0
17/09/1912 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 1 0
23/09/1912 League Away BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 3 0
24/09/1912 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away COLNE 1 - 0 0
25/09/1912 FA Cup / Prelim Home TOTTINGTON 6 - 1 0
05/10/1912 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1 0
07/10/1912 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Away BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 2 0
12/10/1912 FA Cup / 1Q Home BARNOLDSWICK 2 - 1 0
19/10/1912 League Home BURSLEM PORT VALE 1 - 0 0
26/10/1912 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 3 0
02/11/1912 FA Cup / 2Q Home ROSSENDALE 4 - 0 0
09/11/1912 League Home EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 4 0
16/11/1912 FA Cup / 3Q Away NELSON 1 - 3 0
23/11/1912 League Away BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 2 0
30/11/1912 League Home LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 2 0
07/12/1912 League Away BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 3 0
14/12/1912 League Home GLOSSOP RESERVES 4 - 0 0
21/12/1912 League Away MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
25/12/1912 League Home BARNSLEY RESERVES 3 - 0 0
26/12/1912 League Home ROCHDALE 0 - 4 0
28/12/1912 League Away MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 4 0
01/01/1913 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2 0
18/01/1913 League Away BARNSLEY RESERVES 0 - 3 0
25/01/1913 League Away BLACKPOOL RESERVES 5 - 2 0
28/01/1913 League Home BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1 0
01/02/1913 League Home MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 3 0
08/02/1913 League Away PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 2 0
15/02/1913 League Home PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 2 0
22/02/1913 League Away BURSLEM PORT VALE 1 - 5 0
04/03/1913 League Home BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2 0
08/03/1913 League Away LIVERPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1 0
15/03/1913 League Away EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1 0
29/03/1913 League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 3 0
08/04/1913 League Home BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 2 0
19/04/1913 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1 0
Top