You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Dorward
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: Apr-Jun 1886 (South Shields) - (approximate)
Died: Jul-Sep 1955 (Newcastle) - (approximate)

formerly of Arbroath.
Signed for Abroath from Dundee for a fee of £25 (which was appealed)



Season: 1913/1914 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
02/09/1913 League Home LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 0 0
09/09/1913 League Home BARNSLEY RESERVES 2 - 0 0
18/09/1913 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 0 0
20/09/1913 League Away PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 1 0
24/09/1913 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away ECCLES BOROUGH 0 - 2 0
27/09/1913 FA Cup / Prelim Home PARK VILLA 2 - 0 0
29/09/1913 League Away BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 3 0
04/10/1913 League Home BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 4 0
11/10/1913 FA Cup / 1Q Home PORTSMOUTH ROVERS 9 - 0 0
18/10/1913 League Away MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 1 0
25/10/1913 League Home HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1 0
01/11/1913 FA Cup / 2Q Home BARNOLDSWICK 5 - 0 0
08/11/1913 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 1 0
15/11/1913 FA Cup / 3Q Home NELSON 3 - 0 0
29/11/1913 FA Cup / 4Q Away CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 2 0
29/11/1913 League Home MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 2 0
04/12/1913 League Away BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2 0
06/12/1913 League Away LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1 1
13/12/1913 League Home PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 4 - 1 0
20/12/1913 League Away PORT VALE 2 - 2 0
25/12/1913 League Home BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 1 0
26/12/1913 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0
01/01/1914 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 3 0
03/01/1914 League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 5 0
10/01/1914 League Home BURY RESERVES 0 - 1 0
13/01/1914 League Home BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 2 - 0 0
17/01/1914 League Home MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 0 0
24/01/1914 League Home EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 1 0
14/02/1914 League Away BURY RESERVES 1 - 0 0
21/02/1914 League Away EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 1 0
23/02/1914 League Away BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
28/02/1914 League Home PORT VALE 3 - 1 0
11/03/1914 League Away BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 1 0
14/03/1914 League Away HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1 0
17/03/1914 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 2 0
21/03/1914 League Away MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 2 0
01/04/1914 League Away BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 0 - 3 0
10/04/1914 League Home BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 1 0
11/04/1914 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 4 0
13/04/1914 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 1 0
20/04/1914 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 2 - 3 0
25/04/1914 League Away BARNSLEY RESERVES 0 - 1 0
Top