You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Dorward
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: Apr-Jun 1886 (South Shields) - (approximate)
Died: Jul-Sep 1955 (Newcastle) - (approximate)

formerly of Arbroath.
Signed for Abroath from Dundee for a fee of £25 (which was appealed)



Season: 1914/1915 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/12/1914 Friendly Away EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 2 0
Top