You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Dorward
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: Apr-Jun 1886 (South Shields) - (approximate)
Died: Jul-Sep 1955 (Newcastle) - (approximate)

formerly of Arbroath.
Signed for Abroath from Dundee for a fee of £25 (which was appealed)



Season: 1919/1920 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
30/08/1919 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 2 0
06/09/1919 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 2 0
09/09/1919 League Home BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1 0
13/09/1919 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 1 0
16/09/1919 League Home NELSON 2 - 1 0
20/09/1919 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 0 0
04/10/1919 League Away BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 3 0
11/10/1919 League Home MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
18/10/1919 League Away MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 1 0
25/10/1919 League Away NELSON 1 - 5 0
01/11/1919 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1 0
08/11/1919 League Home BURY RESERVES 2 - 1 0
15/11/1919 League Away BURY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
22/11/1919 Abandoned/Void Games / FA Cup 4Q Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 0 0
03/12/1919 FA Cup / 4Q Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1 0
04/12/1919 FA Cup / 4QR Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 2 0
06/12/1919 League Home PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 4 0
13/12/1919 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3 Home NELSON 4 - 0 0
20/12/1919 League Home MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 6 - 2 0
25/12/1919 League Home LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2 0
26/12/1919 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2 0
27/12/1919 League Away MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 1 0
10/01/1920 League Home BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 1 - 0 0
17/01/1920 Lancashire Junior Cup / SF Away CHORLEY 1 - 1 0
20/01/1920 Lancashire Junior Cup / SF R Home CHORLEY 2 - 0 0
07/02/1920 Lancashire Junior Cup / F Away LANCASTER TOWN 1 - 0 0
13/03/1920 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2 0
03/04/1920 League Home ASTON VILLA RESERVES 0 - 1 0
Top