You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Harold R Willis
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: Jul-Sep 1886 (Patricroft) - (approximate)
Died: 07/11/1941 (Ormskirk)



Season: 1908/1909 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
12/12/1908 League Home ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1 0
09/04/1909 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 2 0
10/04/1909 League Home NELSON 2 - 3 0
12/04/1909 League Home LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 2 0
17/04/1909 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 4 - 6 0
Top