You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Harold R Willis
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: Jul-Sep 1886 (Patricroft) - (approximate)
Died: 07/11/1941 (Ormskirk)



Season: 1909/1910 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
02/10/1909 FA Cup / 1Q Away WALKDEN CENTRAL 0 - 2 0
09/04/1910 League Home CHORLEY 0 - 2 0
16/04/1910 League Home WORKINGTON 2 - 0 0
Top