You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Harold R Willis
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: Jul-Sep 1886 (Patricroft) - (approximate)
Died: 07/11/1941 (Ormskirk)



Season: 1911/1912 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/10/1911 League Home BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 2 0
26/12/1911 League Home EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1 0
30/12/1911 League Away MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 3 - 4 0
01/01/1912 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
06/01/1912 League Away BURY RESERVES 2 - 5 0
23/03/1912 League Home GLOSSOP RESERVES 0 - 2 0
Top