You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Harold R Willis
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: Jul-Sep 1886 (Patricroft) - (approximate)
Died: 07/11/1941 (Ormskirk)



Season: 1912/1913 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
24/03/1913 League Home BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 2 0
26/04/1913 League Away BURY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
Top