You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Godwin Olorunfemi Ebenmosi Abadaki
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 21/10/1993(Kwara, Nigeria)

Abadaki came through Rochdale's youth system. He made his Football League debut against Tranmere Rovers on 17 January 2012 as a late substitute.
Abadaki joined Hyde United on a month's loan with fellow Rochdale striker Reece Gray in February 2012. His loan was extended and at the end of his time with the club he had scored two goals in ten league appearances.
Godwin signed for Football League Championship side Huddersfield Town on 19 September 2012 on a youth loan until January 2013. As part of the deal Abadaki will worked with Senior Professional Development Coach Steve Eyre and the Under-21 Development Squad.



Season From To Value
2013/2014 ROCHDALE Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2013/2014 210
Total 2 1 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/12/2013 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 0 - 0
21/12/2013 LeagueA SALISBURY CITY 1 - 1
30/11/2013 FA Trophy / 1H BOSTON UNITED 1 - 2
26/11/2013 LeagueA LUTON TOWN 0 - 3
23/11/2013 LeagueA ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 5

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/11/2013 LeagueA LUTON TOWN 0 - 3
23/11/2013 LeagueA ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 5
Top