You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Jonathan Lynch
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 02/11/1993(Wigan)

Johnny LynchJonny signed for Southport after impressing in the 2014-15
pre-season campaign. He is able to play at centre half, left back, right back and left wing. Born in Wigan and came through the academy before being released.



Season From To Value
2014/2015 Southport WORCESTER CITY Loan


Season: 2014/2015 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
12/07/2014 Friendly Away BOOTLE 4 - 0 0
14/07/2014 Friendly Home TBC 0 - 1 0
16/07/2014 Friendly Home WIGAN ATHLETIC 2 - 0 0
19/07/2014 Friendly Home EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1 0
26/07/2014 Friendly Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2 0
09/08/2014 League Home FOREST GREEN ROVERS 0 - 1 0
16/08/2014 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 0 0
27/09/2014 League Home BRISTOL ROVERS 0 - 1 0
07/10/2014 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 3 0
11/10/2014 League Away BRAINTREE TOWN 2 - 0 0
14/10/2014 Lancashire Senior Cup Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 1 0
18/10/2014 League Home WELLING UNITED 1 - 0 0
25/10/2014 FA Cup / 4Q Away TAMWORTH 1 - 1 0
02/12/2014 Lancashire Senior Cup / QF Home BURY 0 - 2 0
Top