You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Iain Ross Turner
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/01/1984(Scotland)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2017/2018 710
Total 7 1 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/11/2017 LeagueA BRACKLEY TOWN 0 - 4
11/11/2017 LeagueA CURZON ASHTON 2 - 2
04/11/2017 LeagueH NORTH FERRIBY 2 - 2
28/10/2017 LeagueA AFC TELFORD UNITED 1 - 1
21/10/2017 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
07/10/2017 LeagueH SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1 - 2
23/09/2017 LeagueA NUNEATON TOWN 0 - 3
16/09/2017 FA Cup / 2QH BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
28/08/2017 LeagueA SALFORD CITY 1 - 2
26/08/2017 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/08/2017 LeagueA SALFORD CITY 1 - 2
26/08/2017 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 1
19/08/2017 LeagueA ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 0
15/08/2017 LeagueH FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER 3 - 3
12/08/2017 LeagueA LEAMINGTON 1 - 0
07/08/2017 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 2 - 1
05/08/2017 LeagueH BOSTON UNITED 4 - 0
Top