You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Stephen Paul Whittingham
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 04/02/1962(Wallasey)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1985/1986 200
Total 2 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/09/1985 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 2
11/09/1985 LeagueA WORKINGTON 2 - 2

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/09/1985 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 2
11/09/1985 LeagueA WORKINGTON 2 - 2
Top