You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Ian George Gore
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 10/01/1968(Prescot)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1987/1988 700
Total 7 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/01/1988 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H EVERTON 2 - 0
16/01/1988 LeagueH CAERNARFON TOWN 1 - 1
09/01/1988 Northern Premier League Cup / 1A DROYLSDEN 1 - 0
26/12/1987 LeagueH MARINE 0 - 0
12/12/1987 President's Cup / 1R2LA MORECAMBE 2 - 1
05/12/1987 LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 1 - 2
28/11/1987 LeagueH CHORLEY 2 - 3
21/11/1987 FA Trophy / 3QH GATESHEAD 0 - 2
17/11/1987 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 0
14/11/1987 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/01/1988 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H EVERTON 2 - 0
16/01/1988 LeagueH CAERNARFON TOWN 1 - 1
09/01/1988 Northern Premier League Cup / 1A DROYLSDEN 1 - 0
26/12/1987 LeagueH MARINE 0 - 0
12/12/1987 President's Cup / 1R2LA MORECAMBE 2 - 1
05/12/1987 LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 1 - 2
28/11/1987 LeagueH CHORLEY 2 - 3
21/11/1987 FA Trophy / 3QH GATESHEAD 0 - 2
17/11/1987 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 0
14/11/1987 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1 - 1
Top