You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Maxwell Stewart Thompson
Normal Position: Defender

Born: 31/12/1956(Liverpool)

Career

Liverpool
Blackpool
Dallas Tornado
Seattle Sounders
Swansea City
Bournemouth
Port Vale
Baltimore Blast
Academica Coimbra
Northwich Victoria
Caernarfon Town
Fleetwood
Newport County
Kramfors
Southport



Season: 1989/1990 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/08/1989 League Home GOOLE TOWN 1 - 3 0
02/09/1989 League Away SHEPSHED CHARTER 0 - 0 0
06/09/1989 League Away MORECAMBE 2 - 3 0
23/09/1989 FA Trophy / 1Q Home WHITLEY BAY 2 - 3 0
27/09/1989 League Away COLNE DYNAMOES 0 - 1 0
30/09/1989 FA Cup / 2Q Home ARNOLD TOWN 2 - 1 0
14/10/1989 FA Cup / 3Q Away RHYL 3 - 0 0
17/10/1989 League Home MORECAMBE 0 - 1 0
21/10/1989 League Home GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 0 0
24/10/1989 League Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 3 0
28/10/1989 FA Cup / 4Q Home WHITLEY BAY 1 - 3 0
Top