You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Andrew James Pilling
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 30/06/1969(Wigan)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1993/1994 330
Total 3 3 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/10/1993 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 3 - 2
23/10/1993 FA Cup / 4QA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 3 - 5
16/10/1993 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 3 - 1
09/10/1993 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 1
02/10/1993 League / ConferenceA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 0
28/09/1993 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 1 - 1
25/09/1993 League / ConferenceH SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 0
21/09/1993 Conference League Cup / 1R2LA RUNCORN 1 - 2

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/10/1993 League / ConferenceA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 0
28/09/1993 League / ConferenceH GATESHEAD 1 - 1
25/09/1993 League / ConferenceH SLOUGH TOWN 1 - 0
21/09/1993 Conference League Cup / 1R2LA RUNCORN 1 - 2
Top