You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Raymond Pritchard
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 23/06/1954 (Everton)
Died: 17/04/2003 (Fazakerley)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1973/1974 300
1980/1981 3402
1981/1982 100
Total 38 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/09/1981 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
31/08/1981 Northern Premier League Cup / 1R1LH NETHERFIELD 4 - 3
02/05/1981 LeagueH TAMWORTH 2 - 2
30/04/1981 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 0
29/04/1981 LeagueH KINGS LYNN 2 - 0
23/04/1981 LeagueH NETHERFIELD 0 - 0
20/04/1981 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 1
17/04/1981 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
12/04/1981 LeagueH BURTON ALBION 1 - 1
11/04/1981 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 1
08/04/1981 LeagueH RUNCORN 1 - 3
04/04/1981 LeagueA LANCASTER CITY 1 - 0
28/03/1981 LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 1
14/03/1981 LeagueH WITTON ALBION 2 - 2
04/03/1981 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 0
21/02/1981 LeagueA MARINE 0 - 1
14/02/1981 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2
10/02/1981 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H EVERTON 1 - 2
07/02/1981 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 4
31/01/1981 LeagueH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
24/01/1981 LeagueA OSWESTRY TOWN 1 - 0
10/01/1981 LeagueA GRANTHAM TOWN 1 - 3
03/01/1981 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 0 - 0
01/01/1981 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0
26/12/1980 LeagueA NETHERFIELD 1 - 2
13/12/1980 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2
09/12/1980 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1RH LYTHAM 2 - 3
06/12/1980 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A LYTHAM 1 - 1
29/11/1980 FA Trophy / 3QH LANCASTER CITY 1 - 2
22/11/1980 LeagueA GOOLE TOWN 1 - 2
18/11/1980 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1RH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 5 - 1
15/11/1980 LeagueA WITTON ALBION 0 - 4
11/11/1980 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1A SKELMERSDALE UNITED 2 - 2
08/11/1980 FA Trophy / 2QA SHILDON 1 - 0
01/11/1980 LeagueA TAMWORTH 0 - 1
25/10/1980 LeagueH WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 1
21/10/1980 LeagueA RUNCORN 0 - 3
18/10/1980 LeagueA MOSSLEY 0 - 2
11/10/1980 FA Trophy / 1QH BURSCOUGH 1 - 0
04/10/1980 LeagueH LANCASTER CITY 1 - 2
30/09/1980 LeagueH MOSSLEY 1 - 3
27/09/1980 LeagueA MATLOCK TOWN 1 - 1
03/02/1974 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
19/01/1974 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 0
12/01/1974 LeagueA PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/03/1981LeagueH WITTON ALBION 2 - 2
13/12/1980LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2
Top