You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Robert Paul Booth
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 30/12/1985(Liverpool)

Robbie BoothHaving been used mainly as a substitute during his first spell at Southport, Robbie will have returned this season in the hope of establishing himself as more of a regular. After being released by Chester City with a handful of Football League outings to his name, he initially joined the Sandgrounders in August 2005. Although retained following the switch to full-time, Booth promptly joined Burscough, winning the Northern Premier League in 2007. A right-winger who can also operate as a central striker, the 22-year old rejoined Southport after a trial at Accrington Stanley.



Season From To Value
2008/2009 BURSCOUGH Southport
2009/2010 Southport VAUXHALL MOTORS Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 5190
2006/2007 430
2008/2009 22203
2009/2010 7202
Total 38 62 5

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/04/2010 League / Conference NorthA EASTWOOD TOWN 3 - 0
20/04/2010 League / Conference NorthH ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 3
17/04/2010 League / Conference NorthH HYDE UNITED 4 - 1
14/04/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / FN CLITHEROE 4 - 0
10/04/2010 League / Conference NorthA DROYLSDEN 3 - 0
05/04/2010 League / Conference NorthH NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 1
03/04/2010 League / Conference NorthA HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 2
27/03/2010 League / Conference NorthH VAUXHALL MOTORS 3 - 0
23/03/2010 League / Conference NorthA GLOUCESTER CITY 2 - 2
20/03/2010 League / Conference NorthH DROYLSDEN 3 - 3

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/04/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / FN CLITHEROE 4 - 0
03/04/2010 League / Conference NorthA HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 2
09/03/2010 League / Conference NorthA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 0
24/02/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFN LANCASTER CITY 5 - 2
06/02/2010 League / Conference NorthH BLYTH SPARTANS 3 - 2
26/01/2010 Lancashire Junior Cup / QFH BARROW 4 - 2
12/12/2009 FA Trophy / 1H GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 2
24/11/2009 FA Trophy / 3QRH STOURBRIDGE 4 - 2
21/11/2009 FA Trophy / 3QA STOURBRIDGE 0 - 0
14/11/2009 League / Conference NorthH ILKESTON TOWN 1 - 1

Last 10 Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/02/2010Lancashire Junior Cup / SFN LANCASTER CITY 5 - 2
14/11/2009League / Conference NorthH ILKESTON TOWN 1 - 1
27/10/2009League / Conference NorthA VAUXHALL MOTORS 3 - 1
03/05/2009PLAY OFFS / 2LA GATESHEAD 1 - 1
18/04/2009League / Conference NorthH AFC TELFORD UNITED 1 - 1
14/03/2009League / Conference NorthH FARSLEY CELTIC 1 - 0
12/03/2009Liverpool Senior CupA MARINE 5 - 1
09/09/2008Conference League Cup / 1A STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 4 - 1
Top