You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Jack Marc Doyle
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 02/02/1997
Jack Doyle

Signed from Blackburn Rovers just ahead of the 2019-20 season. Jack impressed in all the club’s pre-season matches. A player Liam Watson has been tracking for some time, the manger was delighted when he put to pen to paper to add to the club’s defensive options. Jack made his debut for Rovers in 2017-18. Last season Jack joined Maidstone United on loan but unfortunately his loan spell was cut short by injury having impressed whilst he was on loan.




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2019/2020 2420
Total 24 2 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/01/2020 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 0 - 4
28/12/2019 LeagueA ALTRINCHAM 0 - 3
26/12/2019 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 1 - 3
21/12/2019 LeagueA BLYTH SPARTANS 4 - 1
17/12/2019 FA Trophy / 1RH SOUTH SHIELDS 3 - 1
14/12/2019 FA Trophy / 1A SOUTH SHIELDS 2 - 2
07/12/2019 LeagueH GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 0
30/11/2019 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
23/11/2019 FA Trophy / 3QA COLNE 3 - 2
16/11/2019 LeagueH KINGS LYNN 1 - 2

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/01/2020 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 0 - 4
28/12/2019 LeagueA ALTRINCHAM 0 - 3
26/12/2019 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 1 - 3
21/12/2019 LeagueA BLYTH SPARTANS 4 - 1
17/12/2019 FA Trophy / 1RH SOUTH SHIELDS 3 - 1
14/12/2019 FA Trophy / 1A SOUTH SHIELDS 2 - 2
07/12/2019 LeagueH GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 0
30/11/2019 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
23/11/2019 FA Trophy / 3QA COLNE 3 - 2
16/11/2019 LeagueH KINGS LYNN 1 - 2
Top