SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

1892/93 Season Summary

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Liverpool221723661936
2Blackpool221723823136
3Bury221714832435
4Fleetwood Rangers221057475125
5West Manchester221048685524
6Heywood Central2211110546023
7Rossendale228212465518
8Southport Central227213334416
9South Shore225611466616
10Fairfield225611345316
11FC Nelson224216547310
12Higher Walton223316281109