You are here
Home > Season > Season Summary > 1897/98 Season Summary

1897/98 Season Summary

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1New Brighton Tower262024481742
2FC Nelson261736723337
3Stockport County261547602734
4Halliwell Rovers261547713834
5Chorley261367512732
6Ashton North End261268504730
7Southport Central2613310514129
8Wigan County2611510524127
9Stalybridge Rovers2611510554927
10Middleton2611411587526
11South Shore267613365920
12Rochdale265318477713
13Clitheroe26232120847
14Horwich26222222786
15Bacup0000000
16Fairfield0000000
17Oldham County0000000

Leave a Reply

Top