You are here
Home > Season > Season Summary > 1905/06 Season Summary

1905/06 Season Summary

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Accrington Stanley3822106883354
2Darwen3819910816447
3Manchester United II38171011866244
4St.Helens Recreation38171011746944
5Bolton Wanderers II38151310725043
6Bury II38151211826942
7Liverpool II3817813725742
8Everton Liverpool II38141014646338
9Blackburn Rovers II38131213656938
10Stalybridge Rovers38141014507138
11Manchester City II3814915726337
12Rossendale United3814816687336
13Oldham Athletic3814816455236
14Nelson FC3816418667636
15Preston North End II3814717676535
16Barrow3814717757835
17Southport Central38111017709632
18Atherton Church House3811918557231
19Stockport County II389920577227
20Earlestown389722649625

Leave a Reply

Top