You are here
Home > Season > Season Summary > 1906/07 Season Summary

1906/07 Season Summary

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Oldham Athletic3826571053357
2Liverpool II3825761086457
3Everton Liverpool II382459904753
4Bury II3819910905747
5Accrington Stanley3818713766043
6Manchester United II3818614806742
7Darwen3817813605542
8Bolton Wanderers II3817714665241
9Southport Central38141311505041
10Atherton38151013675940
11Blackpool II3816814706440
12Manchester City II3816715708639
13Rossendale United38131015717036
14St.Helens Recreation3815617757536
15Preston North End II3815320818633
16Barrow3812422739528
17Blackburn Rovers II3811522678527
18Nelson FC38105235311325
19Colne387526569219
20Stalybridge Rovers3854293913714

Leave a Reply

Top