You are here
Home > Season > Season Summary > 1911/12 Season Summary

1911/12 Season Summary

PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Lincoln City3218122813048
2Burslem Port Vale3215125482342
3Crewe Alexandra321499656337
4Everton321480665136
5Liverpoot321381685734
6Bolton Wanderers329158464533
7Manchester City321453566033
8Manchester United321363566032
9Blackpool321282435232
10Burnley321354666231
11Preston North End321011I504031
12Blackburn Rovers321264605430
13Oldham Athletic321264605930
14Bury321084576928
15Glossop327I05295824
16Southport Central32868487922
17Stockport County32697276421

Leave a Reply

Top