SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Terence Stephen Nolan
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 16/03/1956 (Whiston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1977/1978 010
1978/1979 28411
1979/1980 1823
Total 46 7 14


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
16/02/1980 LeagueA OSWESTRY TOWN 0 - 1
09/02/1980 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 1
12/01/1980 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1RA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 1
22/12/1979 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 4
20/12/1979 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H BLACKPOOL MECHANICS 2 - 1
18/12/1979 LeagueH BURTON ALBION 0 - 1
27/10/1979 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
20/10/1979 LeagueA BUXTON 1 - 1
13/10/1979 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1
08/10/1979 LeagueA WITTON ALBION 1 - 0
06/10/1979 LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 1
22/09/1979 LeagueH WORKSOP TOWN 0 - 1
17/09/1979 LeagueA LANCASTER CITY 1 - 1
15/09/1979 LeagueA RUNCORN 1 - 0
11/09/1979 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 0
04/09/1979 Northern Premier League Cup / 1RH LANCASTER CITY 1 - 1
01/09/1979 LeagueH FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 0 - 3
27/08/1979 Northern Premier League Cup / 1A LANCASTER CITY 1 - 1
25/08/1979 LeagueH GRANTHAM TOWN 0 - 1
21/08/1979 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0
18/08/1979 LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 2 - 2
01/05/1979 LeagueH BANGOR CITY 0 - 0
28/04/1979 LeagueH SCARBOROUGH 1 - 2
18/04/1979 LeagueA MATLOCK TOWN 1 - 1
16/04/1979 LeagueA MORECAMBE 1 - 0
14/04/1979 LeagueH NETHERFIELD 2 - 1
11/04/1979 LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 3 - 1
07/04/1979 LeagueA GOOLE TOWN 2 - 0
03/04/1979 LeagueH NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 2
25/03/1979 LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 0
24/03/1979 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 3
11/03/1979 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 2
10/03/1979 LeagueH MOSSLEY 0 - 1
07/03/1979 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H LIVERPOOL 0 - 1
03/03/1979 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 1
24/02/1979 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 1
10/02/1979 LeagueH BUXTON 2 - 1
03/02/1979 LeagueA BANGOR CITY 2 - 0
09/01/1979 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H DARWEN 1 - 2
25/11/1978 FA Cup / 1A ALTRINCHAM 3 - 4
11/11/1978 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 3 - 2
07/11/1978 FA Cup / 4QRH NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 0
28/10/1978 LeagueA BOSTON UNITED 0 - 1
24/10/1978 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 0
21/10/1978 LeagueH MORECAMBE 1 - 0
18/10/1978 LeagueA WORKINGTON 2 - 0
14/10/1978 LeagueA ALTRINCHAM 3 - 1
07/10/1978 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 1 - 1
03/10/1978 LeagueH LANCASTER CITY 2 - 2
30/09/1978 LeagueA NETHERFIELD 1 - 2
26/09/1978 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 1
23/09/1978 LeagueH RUNCORN 0 - 3
18/09/1978 LeagueA LANCASTER CITY 2 - 2
09/09/1978 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 3 - 3
05/09/1978 Northern Premier League Cup / 12RH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 4
02/09/1978 LeagueA BUXTON 1 - 1
31/08/1978 Northern Premier League Cup / 1RA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 2
28/08/1978 Northern Premier League Cup / 1H SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
26/08/1978 LeagueH BOSTON UNITED 1 - 0
22/08/1978 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 2
19/08/1978 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 0
22/04/1978 LeagueH HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/10/1979LeagueA BUXTON 1 - 1
21/08/1979LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0
18/08/1979LeagueA FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 2 - 2
11/03/1979LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 2
03/02/1979LeagueA BANGOR CITY 2 - 0
25/11/1978FA Cup / 1A ALTRINCHAM 3 - 4
11/11/1978LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 3 - 2
07/11/1978FA Cup / 4QRH NORTHWICH VICS 2 - 0
30/09/1978LeagueA NETHERFIELD 1 - 2
26/09/1978LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 1
18/09/1978LeagueA LANCASTER CITY 2 - 2
09/09/1978LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 3 - 3
05/09/1978Northern Premier League Cup / 12RH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 4