Lol Abram

Real Name: Robert Lawrence Abram
Born: 14/05/1889 (Banks, Southport)
Died: 20/03/1966 (Southport)

Lol Abram

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/192242(0)42736(0)3676(0)600(0)0042(0)427
1922/192311(0)11010(0)1001(0)100(0)0011(0)110
1905/190623(0)23622(0)2261(0)102(0)2225(0)258
1915/19160(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)0032(0)325
1916/19170(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)0033(0)334
1917/19180(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)0013(0)131
1918/19194(0)400(0)004(0)400(0)0011(0)111
Total80(0)801368(0)681312(0)1202(0)22167(0)16726

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1921/1922 Cardiff City First Team Southport First Team Unknown


Management Stats



Related News Articles