Fergie Aitken

Real Name: Fergus McKenna Aitken
Born: 05/06/1896 (Glasgow)
Died: 13/07/1989 (Crosshouse, Kilmarnock)

Fergie Aitken

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1923/19247(0)707(0)700(0)000(0)007(0)70
1924/192548(0)48342(0)4216(0)620(0)0048(0)483
1925/192634(0)34229(0)2925(0)500(0)0034(0)342
Total89(0)89578(0)78311(0)1120(0)0089(0)895

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1923/1924 Birmingham City First Team Southport First Team
1925/1926 Southport First Team Bradford ( Park Avenue ) First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles